Wednesday, 28 September 2011

Life as it is!

This is your Life. Do what you love, and do it often. If you dont like something, change it. If you dont like your job, quit. If you dont have enough time, stop watching tv. If you are looking for the love of your life, STOP, they will be waiting for you when you start doing things you love. Stop over analyzing, life is simple. All emotions are beautiful, when you eat, appreciate every last bite. Open your mind, arms and heart to new things and people, we are united in our differences. ask the next person to see what their passion is, and share your inspiring dream with them. Travel often, getting lost will help you find yourself. Some opportunities only come once, seize them. life is aboutt the people you meet and the things you create with them so go out and start creating. Life is short. Live your dream and share your passion. And one last thing, never ever forget to ask for God's help! :)


VIRGO - The One that Waits 
Dominant in relationships. Someone loves them right now. Always wants the last word. Caring. Smart. Loud. Loyal. Easy to talk to. Everything you ever wanted. Easy to please. The one and only.  

SCORPIO - The Addict 
EXTREMELY adorable. Intelligent. Loves to joke. Very Good sense of humor. Energetic. Predict future. GREAT kisser. Always get what they want. Attractive. Easy going. Loves being in long relationships. Talkative. Romantic. Caring.  

Nice to everyone they meet, Unless they get bad vibes from the person they're meeting. Their Love is one of a kind, but if done wrong, they cut you off like it's nothing. Silly, fun and sweet. Have own unique appeal. Most caring person you will ever meet! however not the kind of person you wanna mess with .... You might end up crying... 

ARIES - The Liar 
Outgoing. Lovable. Spontaneous. Not one to mess with. Funny. Excellent kisser EXTREMELY adorable. Loves relationships, Addictive. Loud.   

AQUARIUS - Does It In The Wate
Trustworthy. Attractive. Great kisser. One of a kind. Loves being in long-term relationships. Extremely energetic. Unpredictable. Will exceed your expectations. Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out.  

GEMINI - Irresistible 
Nice. Love is one of a kind. Great listeners Very Good in the you know where... Lover not a fighter, but will still knock you out. Trustworthy. Always happy. Loud. Talkative. Outgoing VERY FORGIVING. Loves to make out. Has a beautiful smile. Generous. Strong. THE MOST IRRESISTIBLE. 

LEO - The Lion  
Great talker. Attractive and passionate. Laid back. Knows how to have fun. Is really good at almost anything. Great kisser. Unpredictable. Outgoing. Down to earth. Addictive. Attractive. Loud. Loves being in long relationships. Talkative. Not one to mess with. Rare to find. Good when found.   

CANCER - The Cutie 
MOST AMAZING KISSER. Very high appeal. Love is one of a kind. Very romantic. Most caring person you will ever meet! Entirely creative. Extremely random and proud of it. Freak. Spontaneous. Great telling stories. Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out if it comes down to it. Someone you should hold on to.  

PISCES - The Partner for Life 
Caring and kind. Smart. Center of attention. High appeal. Has the last word. Good to find, hard to keep. Fun to be around.Extremely weird but in a good way. Good Sense of Humor!!! Thoughtful. Always gets what he or she wants. Loves to joke. Very popular. Silly, fun and sweet.  

CAPRICORN - The Passionate Lover 
Love to bust. Nice. Sassy. Intelligent. Sexy. Predict future. Irresistible. Loves being in long relationships. Great talker. Always gets what he or she wants. Cool. Loves to own Gemini's in sports. Extremely fun. Loves to joke. Smart.  

TAURUS - The Tramp 
Aggressive. Loves being in long relationships. Likes to give a good fight for what they want. Extremely outgoing. Loves to help people in times of need. Good kisser. Good personality. Stubborn. A caring person. One of a kind. Not one to mess with. Are the most attractive people on earth!   

SAGITTARIUS - The Promiscuous One 
Spontaneous. High appeal. Rare to find. Great when found. Loves being in long relationships. So much love to give.
Not one to mess with. Very pretty. Very romantic. Nice to everyone They meet. Their Love is one of a kind. Silly, fun and sweet. Have own unique appeal. Most caring person you will ever meet! Amazing in the you know where..!!! 
Not the kind of person you wanna mess with- you might end up crying.  

I am CANCER! Tehee <3

Brogues! I wanna buy this! :3
I want this so badlyyyyyy :((

The domo guy!

Hello peeps! This is special entry for someone that I know him last year I'd guess! Sorry boy if I forgot the date that I know you! His named Ahmad Johan a.k.a Domo guy! Well I know this guy from my bro's mates! So yeah from that I know this boy is freaking awesome with his voice. He loves singing! *in denial. Hihi since I know him my life changes from negative to positive one! Especially about guys and love though. Btw he'll always emo, emo, and emo when things goes wrong! Hahaha I don't know why. Maybe physical attitude aye? Well he never give up on his life and love thingy. Man, whatever you do I'll always supporting you! Always and forever! One thing I love him cause of his loyalty! He's very very loyal to his loved one! Ah not forget to his kindness! My bro said he's really really kind guy who always help people. Oh forgot he said to me he's handsome guy? Euuww please ah! Haha just cute okay? Woot woot I'm still wanna know him very close and and hang out with him! Dude, here's my quote for you - It is not how much love we do but how much love we put in the doing. It is not how much we give, but how much we put in the giving!

Mr.domo :B

Tuesday, 27 September 2011

Yeahh man :)
Oh I want this knit sweater pleaseeee :3
Red jacketttttttt! :B
Wee gonna buy this soon! xD
This sweater please? :(
Knittttt again! :B

Sunday, 25 September 2011

You are what you think!

Hello peeps! What you are today is the result of what your thinking is. If you think you are confident, then you are confident. If you think you are happy then you are happy. The way we think will always shape the way we feel about something. Our thoughts and feeling will eventually determine how we carry out the action. In our daily lives, we have many different thoughts and many different ways of how we feel about certain thoughts. That's where we also have numerous ways of carrying out our actions. When our thoughts, feelings, and actions are well aligned, we will achieve our desired results. But, when one of them is not in alignment with the rest, the desired results will not achieved.

If you think you are beaten, you are.
If you think you dare not, you don't.
If you want to win, but think you can't.
It's almost a cinch you won't.

If you think you'll lose, you are lost.
For out in the world we find
success begins with a fellows will
It's all in the state of mind.

If you think you are out-classed, you are.
You've got to think high to rise
You've got to be sure of yourself before
You can even win a prize.

Life's battles don't always go
To the strong or faster man
But sooner or later the one who wins
Is the one who thinks he can!

Monday, 12 September 2011


Couples will always fight but eventually they realize what’s important. They get over it,

 remember how much they love each other and that’s that. The real couples that care about

 each other really try their hardest to make it work. Until finally, one gets ready to leave and

 the other stops them and they finally realize what they both have. They talk about their 

feelings, they comfort one another, they put all that they have on the line and they than

 finally realize that they both can’t live without each other :))


Happy Eid peeps!

Hello peeps! First of all I'd like to wish Happy Eid Al-mubarak! Wee it almost a month we celebrate and I forgot to update my blog. I'm sorry :/. So my eid was great seeing my relatives from Singapore and Aussie. Woot woot Imma singaporean and I missed my hometown yo! Well things just going good even I got family matters but I just keep pretending and SMILE. Who cares aye? As long as I'm happy with my life now. Talk about love? Well I'm still single and available but I do closer with someone right now cause he's awesome yo! Haha I loves him! Tehee <3. Thanks for giving me a SMILE :)). I'm gonna continue my study on November or December! Haih can't wait for it. Such a long break I'm taking now. Hihi I'll continue writing advise about love and life on blog aye? Wee :B